90 FR 134 pgs. 32021-32022 - Osric Malone Prioleau, N.P.; Decision And Order
[…] The OSC notified Registrant of his right to file a written request for hearing, and that if he failed to file such a request, he would be deemed to have waived his right to a hearing and be in default. Id. at 2-3 (citing 21 CFR 1301.43). Here, Registrant did not request a hearing. RFAA, at 2. 2 "A default, unless excused, shall be deemed to constitute a waiver of the registrant's/applicant's right to a hearing and an admission of the factual allegations of the [OSC]." 21 CFR 1301.43(e).

Footnotes:

2 ?Based on the Government's submissions in its RFAA dated March 28, 2025, the Agency finds that service of the OSC on Registrant was proper.