90 FR 150 pgs. 38071-38075 - Emergency Escape Breathing Apparatus Standards
[…] The recordkeeping and reporting requirements already contained in this rule were approved by OMB on March 22, 2024. The information collection requirements of this rule thereby became effective when they were approved by OMB. The OMB approval number is OMB No. 2130-0620, and OMB approval expires on March 31, 2027.

G. Unfunded Mandates Reform Act of 1995

Under section 201 of the Unfunded Mandates Reform Act of 1995 ((UMRA), Public Law 104-4, 2 U.S.C. 1531), each Federal agency "shall, unless otherwise prohibited by law, assess the effects of Federal regulatory actions on State, local, and tribal governments, and the private sector (other than to the extent that such regulations incorporate requirements specifically set forth in law)."