90 FR 148 pgs. 37378-37386 - Visas: Visa Bond Pilot Program
[…] • During the Pilot Program, as a condition of the bond, these visa holders may only enter and depart the United States through pre-selected ports of entry. These ports of entry will be announced via travel.state.gov.

• The visa annotation will alert CBP officers at these ports of entry that the applicant has posted a visa bond under the Pilot Program.

• CBP officers at the port of entry will limit the period of admission to 30 days.

E. Cancellation of the Bond-Return

Pursuant to 8 CFR 103.6(c)(3), the bond should be canceled when there has been "substantial performance of all conditions imposed by the terms of the bond."? 28 Bond proceeds will be returned for any visa holder who complies with the terms and conditions of the bond, based on information provided by DHS through the Arrival and Departure Information System (ADIS) in the following circumstances:

Footnotes: