90 FR 157 pgs. 40055-40059 - Certain Freight Rail Couplers and Parts Thereof From India: Initiation of Countervailing Duty Investigation
[…] ET on September 12, 2025, which is 10 calendar days from the initial comment deadline.
Footnotes:
10 ? See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties; Final Rule, 62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997) ( Preamble ); see also 19 CFR 351.312.
11 ? See 19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) (defining "factual information").
12 ?The deadline for scope comments falls on September 1, 2025, which is a federal holiday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept scope comments filed by 5.00 p.m. ET on September 2, 2025 ("For both electronically and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.").
Commerce requests that any factual information that parties consider relevant to the scope of this investigation be submitted during that time period.