Type: NOTICEVolume: 90Number: 157Pages: 40059 - 40064
[…] ET on September 2, 2025, which is the next business day after 20 calendar days from the signature date of this notice. 13 Any rebuttal comments must be filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on September 12, 2025, which is 10 calendar days from the initial comment deadline. All comments and submissions to Commerce must be filed electronically using ACCESS, as explained above, on the record of each of the LTFV investigations.
Footnotes:
13 ?The deadline for comments on product characteristics falls on September 1, 2025, which is a federal holiday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept scope comments filed by 5.00 p.m. ET on September 2, 2025 ("For both electronically and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.").
Determination of Industry Support for the Petitions
Section 732(b)(1) of the Act requires that a petition be filed on behalf of the domestic industry.