Type: NOTICEVolume: 90Number: 153Pages: 38723 - 38725
[…] ACCESS is available to registered users at https://access.trade.gov. Comments regarding the CBP data and respondent selection should be submitted within seven days after placement of the CBP data on the record of the inquiry. Contingent upon comments received, Commerce intends to issue quantity and value questionnaires (Q&V) to the largest exporters in the CBP data requesting the Q&V of hangers produced using Chinese or Vietnamese steel wire and paper accessories that were exported to the United States.

Footnotes:

10 ?Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.226(m)(2), "{Commerce} will initiate and conduct a single inquiry with respect to the product at issue for both {the AD and CVD} orders only on the record of the antidumping duty proceeding." Accordingly, with respect to the Vietnam Orders, all ACCESS filings shall be only placed on the AD record.

Commerce intends to establish a schedule for questionnaire responses after respondent selection.