90 FR 129 pgs. 30264-30265 - John Hanley, P.A.; Decision and Order
[…] MH4317702, alleging that Registrant's registration should be revoked because Registrant is "currently without authority to prescribe, administer, dispense, or otherwise handle controlled substances in New Mexico, the state in which [he is] registered with DEA." Id. at 2 (citing 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3) and 21 CFR 1301.37(b)).
The OSC notified Registrant of his right to file a written request for hearing, and that if he failed to file such a request, he would be deemed to have waived her right to a hearing and be in default. Id. at 2 (citing 21 CFR 1301.43). Here, Registrant did not request a hearing. RFAA, at 2. 1 "A default, unless excused, shall be deemed to constitute a waiver of the registrant's/applicant's right to a hearing and an admission of the factual allegations of the [OSC]." 21 CFR 1301.43(e).
Footnotes:
1 ?Based on the Government's submissions in its RFAA dated April 7, 2025, the Agency finds that service of the OSC on Registrant was adequate.