90 FR 142 pgs. 35517-35520 - Privacy Act of 1974; System of Records
[…] Signed written requests should contain the name and number of the system of records notice along with full name, current address, and email address of the individual. If the requester is an owner or officer of a business concern holding a Defense Health Agency (DHA) contract or subcontract, the individual should also provide the name and Commercial and Government Entity (CAGE) code of the business concern. In addition, the requester must provide either a notarized statement or an unsworn declaration made in accordance with 28 U.S.C. 1746, in the appropriate format:

If executed outside the United States: "I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of perjury under the laws of the United States of America that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date). (Signature)."

If executed within the United States, its territories, possessions, or commonwealths: "I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date). (Signature)."

CONTESTING RECORD PROCEDURES: