90 FR 134 pgs. 32022-32023 - Diana Clouthier, N.P.; Decision and Order
[…] MC5780639, alleging that Registrant is "currently without authority to . . . handle controlled substances in the State of Colorado, the state in which [she is] registered with DEA." Id. at 2 (citing 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3)).

The OSC notified Registrant of her right to file a written request for hearing, and that if she failed to file such a request, she would be deemed to have waived her right to a hearing and be in default. Id. at 2-3 (citing 21 CFR 1301.43). Here, Registrant did not request a hearing. RFAA, at 2. 1 "A default, unless excused, shall be deemed to constitute a waiver of the registrant's/applicant's right to a hearing and an admission of the factual allegations of the [OSC]." 21 CFR 1301.43(e).

Footnotes:

1 ?Based on the Government's submissions in its RFAA dated April 7, 2025, the Agency finds that service of the OSC on Registrant was adequate.