90 FR 133 pgs. 31595-31597 - Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Designates for Hearing Dispute Regarding C-Band Reimbursement Claims
[…] These sections of the Commission's rules provide, inter alia, for the taking of depositions, for interrogatories, and for the production of documents and things.
[top] 17. Evidentiary Rules. In the Written Hearings Report and Order, the Commission amended section 1.351 of the Commission's rules to adopt the evidentiary standard set forth in the formal APA hearing requirements. In relevant part, section 1.351 of the Commission's rules now states, "any oral or documentary evidence may be adduced, but the presiding officer shall exclude irrelevant, immaterial, or unduly repetitious evidence." The
18. Petitions to Intervene. Any person or entity seeking status as a party in interest in this proceeding must file a petition to intervene in accordance with section 1.223(a) of the Commission's rules.