90 FR 132 pgs. 31244-31247 - JYA LLC d/b/a Webb's Square Pharmacy; Decision and Order
[…] While the Agency considered all of the 21 U.S.C. 823(g)(1) factors in this matter, the Agency finds that the Government's prima facie case is confined to factors B and D. The Agency finds that the deemed-admitted facts with respect for Factors B and D satisfy the Government's prima facie burden of showing that Registrant's continued registration would be "inconsistent with the public interest." 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(4). 7

Footnotes:

7 ?The RFAA states that "the Administrator is authorized to render the Agency's final order without . . . making a finding of fact," citing 21 CFR 1301.43(c), (f), 1301.46. This statement is not supported by 21 CFR 1301.43 which states that following a default, the Government may file an RFAA and a supporting record with the Administrator. Thereafter, the Administrator "may enter a default final order pursuant to 1316.67 of this chapter." 21 CFR 1301.43. 21 CFR 1316.67 requires that the Administrator's final order "shall set forth the final rule and the findings of fact and conclusions of law upon which the rule is based." 21 CFR 1316.67.