90 FR 58 pgs. 13892-13894 - Thomas Andr'e Endicott, D.D.S.; Decision and Order
[…] FE3865029, alleging that Registrant's registration should be revoked because Registrant is "currently without authority to handle controlled page 13893 substances in Utah, the state in which [he is] registered with DEA." Id. at 2 (citing 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3)).

The OSC notified Registrant of his right to file a written request for hearing, and that if he failed to file such a request, he would be deemed to have waived his right to a hearing and be in default. Id. (citing 21 CFR 1301.43). Here, Registrant did not request a hearing. RFAA, at 3. 1 "A default, unless excused, shall be deemed to constitute a waiver of the registrant's/applicant's right to a hearing and an admission of the factual allegations of the [OSC]." 21 CFR 1301.43(e).

Footnotes:

1 ?Based on the Government's submissions in its RFAA dated May 24, 2024, the Agency finds that service of the OSC on Registrant was adequate.