90 FR 34 pgs. 10085-10086 - Jason Weakley R.N., A.P.R.N.; Decision and Order
[…] New Hampshire Online Licensing Person Search, https://forms.nh.gov/licenseverification/Search.aspx (last visited date of signature of this Order).

Accordingly, the Agency finds that Registrant is not licensed to practice as an advanced practice registered nurse in New Hampshire or Vermont, the states in which he is registered with DEA.

Discussion

Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3), the Attorney General is authorized to suspend or revoke a registration issued under 21 U.S.C. 823 "upon a finding that the registrant . . . has had his State license or registration suspended . . . [or] revoked . . . by competent State authority and is no longer authorized by State law to engage in the . . . dispensing of controlled substances."