90 FR 34 pgs. 10085-10086 - Jason Weakley R.N., A.P.R.N.; Decision and Order
[…] MW7551460, alleging that Registrant's registration should be revoked because he is without authority to handle controlled substances in New Hampshire, the state in which he is registered with DEA under Certificate of Registration No. MW7551460. RFAAX2 1.B, at 2 (citing 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3)).

The OSCs notified Registrant of his right to file with DEA a written request for hearing, and that if he failed to file such a request, he would be deemed to have waived his right to a hearing and be in default. RFAAX1 1.C, at 2 (citing 21 CFR 1301.43); RFAAX2 1.B, at 2 (same). Here, Registrant did not request a hearing regarding either Certificate of Registration. RFAA1, at 2; RFAA2, at 2. 1 "A default, unless excused, shall be deemed to constitute a waiver of the registrant's/applicant's right to a hearing and an admission of the factual allegations of the [OSC]." 21 CFR 1301.43(e).

Footnotes:

1 ?Based on the Government's submissions in its RFAA1 and RFAA2, the Agency finds that service of the OSCs on Registrant was adequate.