90 FR 34 pgs. 10068-10072 - Monosodium Glutamate From the People's Republic of China: Preliminary Affirmative Determination of Circumvention
[…] Footnotes:

9 ? See Initiation Notice.

Moreover, pursuant to 19 CFR 351.226(l)(2)(iii)(B), because Commerce is addressing a covered merchandise referral in this circumvention inquiry, the suspension of liquidation rules under 19 CFR 351.227(l)(2)(iii) apply. Under that section, Commerce "normally will direct {CBP} to begin the suspension of liquidation and require a cash deposit of estimated duties, at the applicable rate, for each unliquidated entry of the product not yet suspended, entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption prior to the date of publication of the notice of initiation of the covered merchandise inquiry."? 10 As such, with respect to Ajinoriki, Commerce will direct CBP to begin suspension of liquidation and require a cash deposit on unliquidated entries entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, prior to May 15, 2024. Likewise, Commerce is also directing CBP, as AFA, to begin suspension of liquidation