89 FR 220 pgs. 89928-89933 - Other Solid Waste Incinerators: Air Curtain Incinerators Title V Permitting Provisions; Technical Correction
[…] B. Summary of Technical Corrections in 40 CFR Part 60, Subpart FFFF
First, a typo removed a portion of the title of 40 CFR part 60, subpart FFFF. In this action, the EPA is restoring the entire title of 40 CFR part 60, subpart FFFF, "Emission Guidelines and Compliance Times for Other Solid Waste Incineration Units that Commenced Construction On or Before December 9, 2004."
Second, the EPA is revising 40 CFR 60.3059, "Am I required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit for my unit?", to conform with what was described in the April 17, 2024, final rule preamble. The requirements for owners and operators to obtain title V operating permits are discussed in more detail above in section II.A of this preamble.