89 FR 220 pgs. 89928-89933 - Other Solid Waste Incinerators: Air Curtain Incinerators Title V Permitting Provisions; Technical Correction
[…] As described in that preamble, the owner or operator of an OSWI incinerator is required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit unless the incinerator is excluded under 40 CFR 60.2887 or unless the incinerator is an air curtain incinerator that burns only wood waste, yard waste, clean lumber, or a mixture of these 3 types of waste, as long as the air curtain incinerator is not located at a title V facility or otherwise required to obtain a title V operating permit.
Second, in 40 CFR 60.2967, "When must I submit a title V permit application for my new unit?", paragraphs (a) and (b) were inadvertently revised and paragraph (c) was unintentionally reserved.