89 FR 220 pgs. 89928-89933 - Other Solid Waste Incinerators: Air Curtain Incinerators Title V Permitting Provisions; Technical Correction
[…] Fourth, in 40 CFR part 60, subpart FFFF, 40 CFR 60.3069, "Am I required to apply for and obtain a title V operating permit for my air curtain incinerator that burns only wood waste, clean lumber, and yard waste?", was inadvertently left in the regulatory text. In this action the EPA is removing and reserving 40 CFR 60.3069.
These corrections make the regulatory text consistent with the description in the April 17, 2024, final rule preamble.