88 FR 159 pgs. 56662-56664 - Ndubuisi J. Okafor, M.D.; Decision and Order
[…] Id. (citing 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(4), 823(g)(1)).

Footnotes:

1 ?Registrant's registered address is 7603 Georgia Avenue NW, Suite 100, Washington, DC 20012. Id. 2.

The OSC/ISO notified Registrant of his right to file a written request for a hearing, and that if he failed to file such a request he would be deemed to be in default. Id. at 4 (citing 21 CFR 1301.43). Here, Registrant did not request a hearing. RFAA, at 1. 2 "A default, unless excused, shall be deemed to constitute a waiver of the [registrant's] right to a hearing and an admission of the factual allegations of the [OSC/ISO]." 21 CFR 1301.43(e); see also RFAAX 1, at 4.

Footnotes:

2 ?Based on the Government's submissions in its RFAA dated May 30, 2023, the Agency finds that service of the OSC/ISO on Registrant was adequate.