87 FR 61 pgs. 18356-18358 - Large Power Transformers From the Republic of Korea: Amended Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2019-2020
[…] The LPTs subject to this order are currently classifiable under subheadings 8504.23.0040, 8504.23.0080 and 8504.90.9540 of the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS). Although the HTSUS subheadings are provided for convenience and customs purposes, the written description of the scope of this order is dispositive.

Ministerial Error

Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a "ministerial error" as an error "in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial."

The petitioners argue that Commerce failed to fully implement certain changes that the record indicates, and Commerce recognized, were necessary for one U.S. sale, to account for the proper reporting of service-related revenues.