Type: PRORULEVolume: 78Number: 139Pages: 43282 - 43532
[…] • Revise § 410.71(a)(2) regarding clinical psychologist services to read "Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of a clinical psychologist if the requirements of § 410.26 are met."
• Revise § 410.74(b) regarding physician assistants' services to read "Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of a physician assistant if the requirements of § 410.26 are met."
• Revise § 410.75(d) regarding nurse practitioners to read "Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of a nurse practitioner if the requirements of § 410.26 are met."
• Revise § 410.76(d) regarding clinical nurse specialists' services to read with "Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of a clinical nurse specialist if the requirements of § 410.26 are met."