Type: RULEVolume: 78Number: 237Pages: 74230 - 74823
[…] • Revising § 410.74(b) regarding physician assistants' services to read "Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of a physician assistant if the requirements of § 410.26 are met."
• Revising § 410.75(d) regarding nurse practitioners' services to read "Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of a nurse practitioner if the requirements of § 410.26 are met."
• Revising § 410.76(d) regarding clinical nurse specialists' services to read "Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of a clinical nurse specialist if the requirements of § 410.26 are met."
• Revising the language in § 410.77(c) regarding certified nurse-midwives' services to read "Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of a certified nurse-midwife if the requirements of § 410.26 are met."