Type: RULEVolume: 76Number: 223Pages: 71455 - 71459
[…] ( See section 307(b)(2).)

List of Subjects

40 CFR Part 52

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

40 CFR Part 81

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, National parks.

Dated: November 7, 2011.

A. Stanley Meiburg,

Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.

40 CFR parts 52 and 81 are amended as follows:

PART 52-[AMENDED]

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart II-North Carolina

2. Section 52.1770(e) is amended by adding new entries "1997 Annual PM 2.5 Maintenance Plan for the Greensboro, North Carolina Area (Davidson and Guilford Counties)" and "1997 Annual PM 2.5 Maintenance Plan for the Greensboro, North Carolina Area-MOVES Update" at the end of the table to read as follows:

§ 52.1770 Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

Provision State effective date EPA approval date Federal Register citation
*******