68 FR 131 pg. 40906 - Petroleum Wax Candles From the People's Republic of China: Rescission, in Part, of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review
[…] On November 18, 2002, Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. (Wal-Mart) submitted a timely withdrawal of its request for an administrative review of three companies: Generaluxe Factory, Guangdong Xin Hui City Si Qian Art Craft Factory, and Sincere Factory Company. Wal-Mart was the only party that requested a review of these three companies.
Rescission, in Part, of Review
Pursuant to section 351.213(d)(1) of the Department's regulations, the Department may rescind an administrative review, "if a party that requested the review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review." Because Wal-Mart has timely withdrawn its request for review within the ninety-day period, and because Wal-Mart was the sole party to request a review of these three companies, we are rescinding this administrative review, in part, for the period August 1, 2001 to July 31, 2002, for: Generaluxe